Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year2,5792,8032,3352,5972,8132,7573,0672,8962,4952,087026,429
YTD Field Cases13613313213512512913513214012901,326
YTD Transfer Cases0-1-6-1622-6-8-339-8013
YTD Disposed Cases636093851365446641361250862
YTD Filed Minus Disposed73733950-11758968440464
Pending Cases2,6502,8772,3702,6402,8112,8353,1492,9652,5322,0861926,915
Settable Cases2,0072,1841,6591,9672,2282,2332,4882,2651,7001,3521920,083
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail22618917022725817720818622417402,039
SpecialtyCase041344114221830317

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%46.3245.1170.4562.96108.8041.8634.0748.4897.1496.90X65.01
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.8510.698.819.8110.4410.5311.7011.029.417.750.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%11.089.278.3411.1312.658.6810.209.1210.998.530.0010.00

01/23/2021 04:21:18