Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year1,7291,9781,7011,8212,1271,8262,1021,9141,8831,464018,545
YTD Field Cases39139138638845738238838143138003,975
YTD Transfer Cases-123-12-1135-16-6-1860-19035
YTD Disposed Cases36941330735744934636733040437803,720
YTD Filed Minus Disposed22-22793183621512720255
Pending Cases1,7381,9791,7811,8342,1491,8242,1291,9621,9381,4541918,788
Settable Cases1,0991,3381,1691,3181,6531,3251,5241,3271,1538771912,783
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail15012714416221215418214719215001,620
SpecialtyCase1701080012919310322

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%94.37105.6379.5392.0198.2590.5894.5986.6193.7499.47X93.58
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.2510.539.489.7611.449.7111.3310.4410.327.740.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%9.267.848.8910.0013.099.5111.239.0711.859.260.0010.00

02/18/2019 04:04:15