Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year1,7291,9781,7011,8212,1271,8262,1021,9141,8831,464018,545
YTD Field Cases9289499069009778929038941,01491609,279
YTD Transfer Cases-486-40-35143-57-32-39121-240119
YTD Disposed Cases7999037807681,04076277582194084108,429
YTD Filed Minus Disposed12946126132-631301287374750850
Pending Cases1,8372,0851,8041,9202,1061,9022,2271,9821,9621,5021919,327
Settable Cases1,2051,4531,1941,3961,6051,3811,6401,3161,2049491913,343
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail16114517015521316114616119916201,673
SpecialtyCase1300376113420140333

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%86.1095.1586.0985.33106.4585.4385.8391.8392.7091.81X90.84
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.5010.799.339.9310.909.8411.5210.2610.157.770.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%9.628.6710.169.2612.739.628.739.6211.899.680.0010.00

04/24/2019 04:05:12