Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year1,7181,8681,6501,9032,2851,8332,1792,0001,8671,405018,708
YTD Field Cases36436235735840935135635041435403,675
YTD Transfer Cases-1114-3-1434-15-23-180-12049
YTD Disposed Cases35033732330241732434131841436003,486
YTD Filed Minus Disposed14253456-82715320-60189
Pending Cases1,7141,9041,6821,9472,2961,8512,1762,0401,9031,3891918,902
Settable Cases1,0401,2511,0571,3231,7121,2471,4751,3171,0917791912,292
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail16816513917226417214715921311801,717
SpecialtyCase232012111311900153

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%96.1593.0990.4884.36101.9692.3195.7990.86100.00101.69X94.86
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.0710.078.9010.3012.159.7911.5110.7910.077.350.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%9.789.618.1010.0215.3810.028.569.2612.416.870.0010.00

02/20/2020 04:14:30