Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year1,7291,9781,7011,8212,1271,8262,1021,9141,8831,464018,545
YTD Field Cases1,3101,4341,2781,2691,4011,2651,2911,2661,4501,290013,254
YTD Transfer Cases-17180-69-61193-80-41-62184-470180
YTD Disposed Cases1,2231,3501,2021,1031,5201,1441,1531,1661,4061,272012,539
YTD Filed Minus Disposed878476166-11912113810044180715
Pending Cases1,7982,1381,7361,9522,0561,8952,2321,9991,9111,4431919,160
Settable Cases1,1651,5091,1471,4281,5491,3781,6431,3741,1528841913,229
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail20615915916724415116417219812101,741
SpecialtyCase1301374013520740338

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%93.3694.1494.0586.92108.4990.4389.3192.1096.9798.60X94.61
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.3811.169.0610.1910.739.8911.6510.439.977.530.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%11.839.139.139.5914.018.679.429.8811.376.950.0010.00

06/17/2019 04:06:19