Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year1,7291,9781,7011,8212,1271,8262,1021,9141,8831,464018,545
YTD Field Cases1,7671,9151,7211,7132,0041,7181,7461,7021,9741,736017,996
YTD Transfer Cases-22198-88-87277-90-46-86251-630244
YTD Disposed Cases1,7381,9341,6941,5482,0751,5901,6421,6471,9701,799017,637
YTD Filed Minus Disposed29-1927165-71128104554-630359
Pending Cases1,7312,0291,6951,9632,1141,9162,2091,9561,8711,3671918,851
Settable Cases1,0781,4021,0841,3741,5781,4041,5791,2951,1027971912,693
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail18518415814322420317916516211201,715
SpecialtyCase1103171123420610330

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%98.36100.9998.4390.37103.5492.5594.0496.7799.80103.63X98.01
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.1810.768.9910.4111.2110.1611.7210.389.937.250.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%10.7910.739.218.3413.0611.8410.449.629.456.530.0010.00

08/20/2019 04:06:46