Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year1,7181,8681,6501,9032,2851,8332,1792,0001,8671,405018,708
YTD Field Cases1,7191,7561,6641,6371,9901,6651,7091,6201,9081,679017,347
YTD Transfer Cases-371-51-95321-51-8-63260-300351
YTD Disposed Cases1,1481,1691,1361,1601,5981,0471,1731,0451,5091,234012,219
YTD Filed Minus Disposed57158752847739261853657539944505,128
Pending Cases2,2992,4932,1762,3642,7302,4422,7092,5792,3421,8521923,986
Settable Cases1,6471,8231,5501,7342,1831,8632,0271,8531,5311,2081917,419
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail22519217920025516621514420117601,953
SpecialtyCase041133203316810243

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%66.7866.5768.2770.8680.3062.8868.6464.5179.0973.50X70.44
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.5810.399.079.8611.3810.1811.2910.759.767.720.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%11.529.839.1710.2413.068.5011.017.3710.299.010.0010.00

09/29/2020 04:18:16