Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year1,7181,8681,6501,9032,2851,8332,1792,0001,8671,405018,708
YTD Field Cases1,1901,2081,1551,1341,4781,1581,1831,1271,2691,166012,068
YTD Transfer Cases-748-33-68220-25-11-29134-140215
YTD Disposed Cases8638758158261,1427718017651,07991108,848
YTD Filed Minus Disposed32733334030833638738236219025503,220
Pending Cases2,0532,2271,9822,1982,6502,2112,5522,3442,1351,6581922,010
Settable Cases1,4091,5771,3901,5892,1231,6521,8611,6531,3411,0871915,682
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail18615915315924315218712217614501,682
SpecialtyCase051018003011910174

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%72.5272.4370.5672.8477.2766.5867.7167.8885.0378.13X73.32
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.3310.129.009.9912.0410.0511.5910.659.707.530.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%11.069.459.109.4514.459.0411.127.2510.468.620.0010.00

07/02/2020 04:15:43