Tarrant County Misdemeanor Courts Judicial Dashboard

Misdemeanor Courts Summary*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Pending in the Beginning Year1,7181,8681,6501,9032,2851,8332,1792,0001,8671,405018,708
YTD Field Cases65666364463975964165263172964006,654
YTD Transfer Cases-1327-17-2972-16-17-7104-19085
YTD Disposed Cases54159155856673158452952471261205,948
YTD Filed Minus Disposed115728673285712310717280706
Pending Cases1,8171,9561,7261,9632,3121,8872,2812,1071,9301,4221919,401
Settable Cases1,1631,2921,1111,3431,7421,3121,6071,4071,1388731912,988
Settable Cases Defendants in Jail15914312615421112216512917711201,498
SpecialtyCase261119011912510175

*Courts which operate Specialty Court programs may have higher numbers in some categories due to transfer of cases from other courts into a specialty program.

Misdemeanor Courts Percentages*

Court CodeCCC1CCC2CCC3CCC4CCC5CCC6CCC7CCC8CCC9CC10CODPResult
Clearance Rate%82.4789.1486.6588.5896.3191.1181.1383.0497.6795.63X89.39
Percentage of Total Pending Cases%9.3710.088.9010.1211.929.7311.7610.869.957.330.0210.00
Percentage of Settable Defendants in Jail%10.619.558.4110.2814.098.1411.018.6111.827.480.0010.00

03/29/2020 04:13:33